WSWC Athlete Awards

  • 2023
    Ethan Strangway
    Showski - Junior Athlete of the Year
    Bella McCurdy
    Showski - Junior Athlete of the Year
    Jenny Fairbrass
    Showski - Female Athlete of the Year
    Darby Paddon
    Showski - Male Athlete of the Year
    Simon Sickinger
    Barefoot - Junior Athlete of the Year
    Kendra Erhardt
    Adaptive - Development Athlete of the Year
    Braeson Schacher
    Adaptive - Development Athlete of the Year
    Megan Pelkey
    Waterski - Junior Athlete of the Year
    Blake Lamontagne
    Adaptive - Female Athlete of the Year
    Charlie Ross
    Waterski - Junior Athlete of the Year
    Jaimee Bull
    Waterski - Female Athlete of the Year
    Becky Moynes
    Barefoot - Female Athlete of the Year
    Ashley Baerg
    Adaptive - Female Athlete of the Year
    Brem Allen
    Barefoot - Male Athlete of the Year
    Ryan Dodd
    Waterski - Male Athlete of the Year
  • 2022
    Rylee McIntyre
    Wakeboard - Grom Girl Athlete of the Year
    Marin Wempt-Monz
    Wakeboard - Grom Boy Athlete of the Year
    Ayden Swan
    Wake Park - Grom Girl Athlete of the Year
    Connor Gilbert
    Wake Park - Grom Boy Athlete of the Year
    Jordan Sullivan
    Wakeskate - Athlete of the Year
    Bailey Rush
    Wakesurf - Female Athlete of the Year
    Ryder Duczek
    Wakesurf - Male Athlete of the Year
    Coti Scaglia
    Wake Park - Female Athlete of the Year
    Dary Znebel
    Wake Park - Male Athlete of the Year
    Callie Zellenrath
    Wakeboard - Female Athlete of the Year
    Hunter Smith
    Wakeboard - Male Athlete of the Year
    Esther Berman
    Adaptive - Female Athlete of the Year
    Kendra Erhardt
    Adaptive - Development Athlete of the Year
    Braeson Schacher
    Adaptive - Development Athlete of the Year
    Gordie Croteau
    Barefoot - Male Athlete of the Year
    Jordan Long
    Showski - Male Athlete of the Year
    Carly Jones
    Showski - Female Athlete of the Year
    Zack Pham-Dinh
    Showski - Junior Athlete of the Year
    Megan Pelkey
    Waterski - Junior Athlete of the Year
    Nellie Allard
    Waterski - Junior Athlete of the Year
    Hannah Stopnicki
    Waterski - Junior Athlete of the Year
    Mathis Lariviere
    Barefoot - Junior Athlete of the Year
    Blake Lamontagne
    Adaptive - Athlete of the Year
    Charlie Ross
    Waterski - Junior Athlete of the Year
    Becky Moynes
    Barefoot - Female Athlete of the Year
    Ryan Riehl
    Adaptive - Male Athlete of the Year
    Neilly Ross
    Waterski - Female Athlete of the Year
    Ryan Dodd
    Waterski - Athlete of the Year
  • 2021
    Marcel Brunet
    Barefoot - Male Athlete of the Year
    Mathis Lariviere
    Barefoot - Junior Athlete of the Year
    Blake Lamontagne
    Adaptive - Athlete of the Year
    Olivia Chute
    Waterski - Junior Athlete of the Year
    Charlie Ross
    Waterski - Junior Athlete of the Year
    Dorien Llewelyn
    Waterski - Male Athlete of the Year
    Jaimee Bull
    Waterski - Female Athlete of the Year
    Becky Moynes
    Barefoot - Female Athlete of the Year
  • 2020
    Charlie Ross
    Waterski - Junior Athlete of the Year
    Shae O'Brien
    Waterski - Junior Athlete of the Year
    Dorien Llewelyn
    Waterski - Male Athlete of the Year
    Dez Bisschops
    Showski - Female Athlete of the Year
    Todd Hounsome
    Showski - Male Athlete of the Year
    Jacob Wasserman
    Adaptive - Male Athlete of the Year
    Taryn Grant
    Waterski - Female Athlete of the Year
  • 2019
    Nolan Barnes
    Adaptive - Athlete of the Year
    Jordan Long
    Showski - Athlete of the Year
    Charlie Ross
    Waterski - Junior Athlete of the Year
    Shae O'Brien
    Waterski - Junior Athlete of the Year
    Becky Moynes
    Barefoot - Athlete of the Year
    Whitney McClintock
    Waterski - Female Athlete of the Year
    Ryan Dodd
    Waterski - Male Athlete of the Year
  • 2017
    Jaimee Bull
    Waterski - Junior Athlete of the Year
    Ashley Baerg
    Adaptive - Female Athlete of the Year
    Neilly Ross
    Waterski - Female Athlete of the Year
    Ryan Dodd
    Waterski - Male Athlete of the Year
  • 2016
    Ashley Baerg
    Adaptive - Female Athlete of the Year
    Brem Allen
    Barefoot - Male Athlete of the Year
    Neilly Ross
    Waterski - Junior Athlete of the Year
    Whitney McClintock
    Waterski - Female Athlete of the Year
    Ryan Dodd
    Waterski - Male Athlete of the Year
  • 2015
    Ashley Baerg
    Adaptive - Female Athlete of the Year
    Brem Allen
    Barefoot - Male Athlete of the Year
    Mackayla Petrie
    Wakeboard - Female Athlete of the Year
    Rusty Malinoski
    Wakeboard - Male Athlete of the Year
    Neilly Ross
    Waterski - Junior Athlete of the Year
    Whitney McClintock
    Waterski - Female Athlete of the Year
    Ryan Dodd
    Waterski - Male Athlete of the Year
  • 2014
    Gord Tuck
    Adaptive - Athlete of the Year
    Nakita Schaab
    Wakeboard - Junior Athlete of the Year
    Erika Langman
    Wakeboard - Female Athlete of the Year
    Raphael Derome
    Wakeboard - Male Athlete of the Year
    Brem Allen
    Barefoot - Male Athlete of the Year
    Neilly Ross
    Waterski - Junior Athlete of the Year
    Whitney McClintock
    Waterski - Female Athlete of the Year
    Ryan Dodd
    Waterski - Male Athlete of the Year
  • 2013
    Keaton Roper
    Wakeboard - Junior Athlete of the Year
    Ross Holden
    Barefoot - Athlete of the Year
    Erika Langman
    Wakeboard - Female Athlete of the Year
    Raphael Derome
    Wakeboard - Male Athlete of the Year
    Ashley Baerg
    Adaptive - Female Athlete of the Year
    Rusty Malinoski
    Wakeboard - Male Athlete of the Year
    Neilly Ross
    Waterski - Junior Athlete of the Year
    Whitney McClintock
    Waterski - Female Athlete of the Year
    Ryan Dodd
    Waterski - Male Athlete of the Year
  • 2012
    Ryan Riehl
    Adaptive - Athlete of the Year
    Caitlyn Rowland
    Barefoot - Athlete of the Year
    Taryn Grant
    Waterski - Junior Athlete of the Year
    Christian Primrose
    Wakeboard - Junior Athlete of the Year
    Jason McClintock
    Waterski - Male Athlete of the Year
    Erika Langman
    Wakeboard - Female Athlete of the Year
    Raphael Derome
    Wakeboard - Male Athlete of the Year
    Whitney McClintock
    Waterski - Female Athlete of the Year
  • 2011
    Jennifer Cloutier
    Adaptive - Athlete of the Year
    Christian Primrose
    Wakeboard - Junior Athlete of the Year
    Jason McClintock
    Waterski - Male Athlete of the Year
    Rusty Malinoski
    Wakeboard - Male Athlete of the Year
    Neilly Ross
    Waterski - Junior Athlete of the Year
    Whitney McClintock
    Waterski - Female Athlete of the Year
  • 2010
    Becky Moynes
    Barefoot - Athlete of the Year
    Oliver Derome
    Wakeboard - Male Athlete of the Year
    Ryan Riehl
    Adaptive - Athlete of the Year
    Caitlyn Rowland
    Barefoot - Junior Athlete of the Year
    Taryn Grant
    Waterski - Junior Athlete of the Year
    Erika Langman
    Wakeboard - Female Athlete of the Year
    Raphael Derome
    Wakeboard - Junior Athlete of the Year
    Whitney McClintock
    Waterski - Female Athlete of the Year
    Ryan Dodd
    Waterski - Male Athlete of the Year
  • 2009
    Pete Andrews
    Adaptive - Athlete of the Year
    Nicole Blackmore
    Barefoot - Athlete of the Year
    Aaron Rathy
    Wakeboard - Male Athlete of the Year
    Taryn Grant
    Waterski - Junior Athlete of the Year
    Whitney McClintock
    Waterski - Female Athlete of the Year
    Jaret Llewellyn
    Waterski - Male Athlete of the Year
  • 2008
    Raphael Derome
    Wakeboard - Junior Athlete of the Year
    Rusty Malinoski
    Wakeboard - Male Athlete of the Year
    Whitney McClintock
    Waterski - Female Athlete of the Year
  • 2007
    Caitlyn Rowland
    Barefoot - Junior Athlete of the Year
    Raphael Derome
    Wakeboard - Junior Athlete of the Year
    Whitney McClintock
    Waterski - Female Athlete of the Year
    Jaret Llewellyn
    Waterski - Male Athlete of the Year
  • 2006
    Raphael Derome
    Wakeboard - Junior Athlete of the Year
    Rusty Malinoski
    Wakeboard - Male Athlete of the Year
    Whitney McClintock
    Waterski - Female Athlete of the Year
  • 2005
    Aaron Rathy
    Wakeboard - Junior Athlete of the Year
    Whitney McClintock
    Waterski - Female Athlete of the Year
    Jaret Llewellyn
    Waterski - Male Athlete of the Year
  • 2004
    Kevin Henshaw
    Wakeboard - Junior Athlete of the Year
    Jason McClintock
    Waterski - Male Athlete of the Year
    Whitney McClintock
    Waterski - Female Athlete of the Year
  • 2003
    Karissa Wedd
    Waterski - Female Athlete of the Year
    Aaron Rathy
    Wakeboard - Junior Athlete of the Year
    Jaret Llewellyn
    Waterski - Male Athlete of the Year
  • 2002
    Jenna Mielzynski
    Waterski - Female Athlete of the Year
    Whitney McClintock
    Waterski - Female Athlete of the Year
    Ryan Dodd
    Waterski - Male Athlete of the Year
  • 2001
    Tiffany Finley
    - Female Athlete of the Year
    Ryan Dodd
    Waterski - Junior Athlete of the Year
    Jaret Llewellyn
    Waterski - Male Athlete of the Year
  • 2000
    Breanne (Wagner) Dodd
    Waterski - Female Athlete of the Year
    Tiffany Finley
    - Female Athlete of the Year
  • 1999
    Suzi Graham
    Waterski - Female Athlete of the Year
    Ryan Dodd
    Waterski - Junior Athlete of the Year
    Jaret Llewellyn
    Waterski - Male Athlete of the Year
  • 1998
    Suzi Graham
    Waterski - Female Athlete of the Year
    Karissa Wedd
    Waterski - Junior Athlete of the Year
    Jaret Llewellyn
    Waterski - Male Athlete of the Year